Read our Guide about this data.

Jeskai Ocelot - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

12
Decks Analyzed
14d
Days Analyzed
55
Unique Cards
14
Universal (≥95%)
25
Staples (≥75%)
12
Flex Options
67.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Arid Mesa100.0%4.000.004812
Flooded Strand100.0%4.000.004812
Guide Of Souls100.0%4.000.004812
Ocelot Pride100.0%4.000.004812
Solitude100.0%3.920.294712
Quantum Riddler100.0%3.580.514312
Ephemerate100.0%3.250.623912
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer100.0%2.830.393412
Goblin Bombardment100.0%2.750.453312
Sacred Foundry100.0%1.830.582212
Hallowed Fountain100.0%1.750.452112
Elegant Parlor100.0%1.000.001212
Steam Vents100.0%1.000.001212
Ajani, Nacatl Pariah91.7%3.640.814011
Galvanic Discharge91.7%2.550.932811
Meticulous Archive91.7%1.000.001111
Scalding Tarn83.3%1.300.481310
Voice Of Victory75.0%2.890.78269
Dalkovan Encampment75.0%1.110.33109
Arena Of Glory75.0%1.000.0099

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Starfield Shepherd66.7%2.001.31168
Marsh Flats66.7%1.120.3598
Thraben Charm58.3%1.860.38137
Teferi, Time Raveler58.3%1.000.0077
Consign To Memory50.0%1.170.4176

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Witch Enchanter25.0%2.3373
Prismatic Ending25.0%1.3343
Phelia, Exuberant Shepherd16.7%3.0062
Springleaf Drum16.7%3.0062
Haliya, Guided By Light16.7%2.0042
Spell Snare16.7%1.0022

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Teferi, Time Raveler58.3%25.0%0.700.6073
Consign To Memory50.0%100.0%0.582.67612
Prismatic Ending25.0%33.3%0.670.6734
Spell Snare16.7%58.3%0.251.6227

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Obsidian Charmaw0.0%83.3%0.002.90010
Wrath Of The Skies0.0%83.3%0.001.90010
High Noon0.0%75.0%0.002.0009
Surgical Extraction0.0%58.3%0.001.0007
Rest In Peace0.0%50.0%0.002.0006
Grafdigger's Cage0.0%41.7%0.001.0005
Mystical Dispute0.0%33.3%0.001.7504
Wear/tear0.0%33.3%0.001.5004
March Of Otherworldly Light0.0%33.3%0.001.0004

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Sanctifier En-vec16.72.002
Containment Priest16.71.002
Defense Grid16.71.002
Spider-sense16.71.002
Erode8.32.001
No More Lies8.32.001
Blood Moon8.31.001
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade8.31.001
Mistcaller8.31.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.